Click image for copyright details

bison

genus of mammals


Other names: buffaloBisonBison CoolersBisonsǷesendبيسونBizonбизониBisóbizonΒίσοναςBizonoBisonteبیزونBiisonitBisonneytביזוןbölényバイソン属들소BizoniБизонBisontbisonteBisuntiБизоныZuborбизонBaisaniБізонBò rừng bizon美洲野牛属காட்டெருதுБізоныবাইসনBizonsງົວປ່າອາເມລິກາबायसनಕಾಡು ಕೋಣStumbrai ir bizonaiبائسنbeisonЗубрларpicikiw美洲野牛屬БизонсемVísundurBuabhall EorpachBiisons

Depicted by

Zhang Youxian
Chinese artist

Depicted in

Figure of a buffalo with a mythical scaly creature
figurine1801-2000
Wang Mian looking after buffalo
painting1954-2007

Email Facebook Reddit Tumblr Twitter