Click image for copyright details

boat

smaller watercraft


Other names: PraułódźWamp'uBàtaBātČamacQayiqbarcoபடகுBatèuCsónakPerahuBootBotipaatনৌকাBagAnijaλέμβοςdgħajsaکشتیbootbåtقاربBáturboatoлодкаBatéчамацBarcuTekneIgwaчамецveneчовенBateloMasúwaBangkaҚайықbådBarcaDoonSemo보트סירהbateauمركبlaivaimbarcazioneനൗകボートThuyền máyनावBatoBotЗавьBarcăเรือbarcaLinterCwchBalotoČolnčlunقایقЛодкаపడవເຮືອآبی کشتیValtisBoetडुङ्गाVenehGaalBádОңһцလှေBoeatبەلەمնավակČlnBoatٻيڙيದೋಣಿনাওਕਿਸ਼ਤੀParahuNapBò͘-to͘Pô-tôBatieuBateaSambo

Depicted in

Ta-nga-thee. Fishermen
watercolor painting1801
Mee-boung Hymau. Floating lights
watercolor painting1801
Hlay Pyaing Poay. Boat-race
watercolor painting1801
Payn-gau
watercolor painting1801
Sat-lay. Built boat
watercolor painting1801

Email Facebook Reddit Tumblr Twitter